Dr. George Philip Fedor
Dr. George P. Fedor

Dr. George P. Fedor

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 33 years
  • Graduation year: 1988
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1801987722

Dr. George P. Fedor M.D.

Anesthesiologist

He is located at 250 South Grand Avenue in Glendora, CA 91741. Can help patients with the following: General Anesthesia, Pain Medication Management, Regional Anesthesia, Sedation, Wrist Surgery. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1801987722. Appointment can be made via the phone number (626) 857-3140. He is affiliated with 1 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. George Philip Fedor, being an anesthesiologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. George P. Fedor.

  • General Anesthesia
  • Pain Medication Management
  • Regional Anesthesia
  • Sedation
  • Wrist Surgery

Procedures Performed by Dr. George P. Fedor

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. George P. Fedor is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Anesthesiology .

Bills through: George P Fedor Md A Professional Corporation

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Payments received

Drug payment

Cumberland Pharmaceuticals $35
Abbott Laboratories $10

Other

Food and Beverage $46

Studies

Graduated in 1988

Affiliated hospitals

FOOTHILL PRESBYTERIAN HOSPITAL
250 S GRAND AVE
GLENDORA, 91740 CA
(626) 963-8411

Looking for more Anesthesiologists?

There are 7 other anesthesiologists in this region.

Dr. Mohammed Naji
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 250 South Grand Avenue Glendora, 91741, CA
Dr. Yong S. Chen
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 250 South Grand Avenue Glendora, 91741, CA
Dr. Brian Leslie Gwartz
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 315 210 South Grand Avenue Glendora, 91741, CA
Dr. Chyansong Tzan
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 250 South Grand Avenue Glendora, 91741, CA
Dr. Jose Manuel Zozaya
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 250 South Grand Avenue Glendora, 91741, CA

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. George Philip Fedor treat?

Dr. George Philip Fedor provides treatment for General Anesthesia, Pain Medication Management, Regional Anesthesia, Sedation, Wrist Surgery.

Has Dr. George Philip Fedor affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. George Philip Fedor is affiliated with FOOTHILL PRESBYTERIAN HOSPITAL.

Where can you meet with Dr. George Philip Fedor?

Dr. George Philip Fedor's office is located at 250 South Grand Avenue in Glendora, CA 91741.